Organizing / Scientific Committee   

  • Ercan Uygur (TEA, International Final Univ.)
  • Türkmen Göksel (TEA, Ankara Univ.)
  • Serab Durusoy (TEA, Abant İzzet Baysal Univ.)
  • M. Aykut Attar (TEA, Hacettepe Univ.)
  • Selcen Öztürk (TEA, Hacettepe Univ.)
  • Işıl Şirin Selçuk Çakmak (TEA, Abant İzzet Baysal Univ.)
  • Uğur Emek (TEA, Başkent Univ.)

  • Ufuk Akçiğit (Univ. of Chicago, USA)
  • Yılmaz Akyüz (South Center & UNCTAD, Switzerland)
  • Sumru Altuğ (Koç Univ.)
  • Hakan N. Ardor (Gazi Univ.)
  • Dilek Başar (Hacettepe Univ.)
  • Cem Başlevent (İstanbul Bilgi Univ.)
  • Meltem Dayıoğlu (METU)
  • Ronald J. Degen (International School of Management, Paris; EAESP-FGV, Brazil)
  • Michael Dietrich (Univ. of Sheffield, UK)
  • Fatma Doğruel (Marmara Univ.)
  • Suut Doğruel (Marmara Univ.)
  • Ceyhun Elgin (Boğaziçi Univ.)
  • Ercan Eren (Yıldız Teknik Univ.)
  • Oya S. Erdoğdu (Ankara Univ.)
  • Hasan Ersel (Sabancı Univ.)
  • Alpay Filiztekin (Özyeğin Univ.)
  • Mehmed Ganic (International University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  • Mehmet Yiğit Gürdal (Boğaziçi Univ.)
  • Refet S. Gürkaynak (Bilkent Univ.)
  • Seyfettin Gürsel (Bahçeşehir Univ.)
  • Lutz Hendricks (Univ. of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, USA)
  • Emmy Indrayani (Gunadarma University, Indonesia)
  • Ayşe İmrohoroğlu (Univ. of Southern California, USA)
  • Aysu İnsel (İstanbul Aydın Univ.)
  • A. Hakan Kara (CBRT)
  • Hüseyin Karamelikli (Karabük Univ.)
  • A. Burça Kızılırmak (Ankara Univ.)
  • Aykut Lenger (Ege Univ.)
  • Agim Mamuti (Univ. of New York in Tirana, Albania)
  • Özay Mehmet (Carleton Univ., Canada)
  • Sandro Montresor (University Kore of Enna, Italy)
  • Beniamino Moro (Univ. of Cagliari, Italy)
  • Özlem Önder (Ege Univ.)
  • Fatih Özatay (TOBB ETU)
  • Gülçin Özkan (Univ. of York, UK)
  • Fahriye Öztürk (Gazi Univ.)
  • Syed Manzur Quader (Chittagong Independent Univ., Bangladesh)
  • Cecilia Rumi (Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina)
  • E. Susy Suhendra (Gunadarma Univ., Indonesia)
  • Gülay Günlük Şenesen (İstanbul Univ.)
  • Yasuhiro Takarada (Nanzan Univ., Japonya; Univ. of British Columbia, Canada)
  • Hüseyin Taştan (Yıldız Teknik Univ.)
  • İnsan Tunalı (Koç Univ.)
  • Semih Tümen (CBRT)
  • Nısfet Uzay (Erciyes Univ.)
  • Erinç Yeldan (Bilkent Univ.)
  • Vedat Yorucu (Doğu Akdeniz Univ., TRNC)


Advisory Committee   

  • Asaf Savaş Akat (İstanbul Bigi Univ.)
  • Hakan Berüment (Bilkent Univ.)
  • Ersan Bocutoğlu (Avrasya Univ.)
  • Tuncer Bulutay (Ankara Univ.)
  • Yücel Candemir (ITU)
  • Şadi Cindoruk (METU)
  • Lale Davut (TEA Foundation, Ankara Univ.)
  • Selahattin Eraktan (TEA Foundation, Ankara Univ.)
  • Bülent Gültekin (The Wharton School, USA)
  • Fikret Görün (TEA Foundation, METU)
  • Recep Kök (TEA Foundation, Dokuz Eylül Univ.)
  • Celal Küçüker (TEA Foundation, Pamukkale Univ.)
  • Bedriye Saracoğlu (Gazi Univ.)
  • Selim Soydemir (TEA Foundation, TED Univ.)
  • Ümit Şenesen (ITU)
  • Fikret Şenses (METU)
  • Erdinç Tokgöz (Hacettepe Univ.)
  • Bedriye Tunçsiper (İzmir Demokrasi Univ.)